Chairman, Task Force

Shri P G Mankad

Ex-Finance Secretary, GOI (IAS:64)

Syndicate - 1

Agriculture, Fertilizer, Chemicals & Pharma

 

Convenor

 

Ms Sheela Bhide,

Members

 

Shri Brijeshwar Singh

 

Shri Vinod Somani,                               

 

Dr. B.B. Goel

 

Shri M.M.Bhardwaj

Syndicate - 2

Steel, Lignite, Other Minerals & Metals

 

Convenor

 

Shri K. Subrahmanya Sarma

 

Members

 

Shri V. Subramanian

 

Shri Jyoti Prakash Gadia

 

Shri U.D. Choubey                                   

 

Dr. Jagdish Shettigar

Syndicate - 3

Crude Oil, Gas & Petroleum

 

Convenor

 

Shri Ajay Dua

 

Members

 

Ms. Asha Swarup

 

Shri A.K. Awasthi

 

Dr. P.K. Choudhuri

 

Shri M.R.Pasrija

Syndicate - 4

Engineering, Transport Equipment & Consumer Goods-I

 

Convenor

 

Shri  Brijesh Kumar

 

Members

 

Shri Nirmal Singh

 

Shri Anil Agrawal

 

Shri Ashok Nayak

 

Prof. M.Chandrashekhar

Syndicate - 5

Engineering, Transport Equipment & Consumer Goods-II

 

Convenor

 

Shri N.N. Andrews

 

Members

 

Ms. Anita Choudhury

 

Ms. Rima Dhawan 

 

Shri K. K. Mehrotra      

 

Shri B.C. Mahapatra

Syndicate - 6

Engineering, Transport Equipment & Consumer Goods-III

 

Convenor

 

Shri G.S. Sahni

 

Members

 

Shri Sakeel Ahmed

 

Shri K. Cherian Varghese,

 

Shri Sudhir Mittal

Syndicate - 7

Energy, Power Generation & Transmission

 

Convenor

 

Shri Anil Razdan

 

Members

 

Shri Shailendra Pandey

 

Shri G.C. Chaturvedi

 

Shri Amarjit Chopra

Syndicate - 8

Trading, Marketing & Financial Services

 

Convenor

 

Shri A.K. Mahapatra

 

Members

 

Mrs. Abha Asthana

 

Shri Manish Kedia

 

Shri K L Mehrotra

 

Shri R K Mishra

Syndicate - 9

Contract, Construction Services & Consultancies

 

Convenor

 

Dr. S.S.  Meenakshisundaram

 

Members

 

Shri A K  Rath

 

Mrs. Bela Banerjee

 

Shri P.C. Agiwal

 

Dr. V.K.Garg

Syndicate - 10

Transport & Tourism-I

 

Convenor

 

Shri V.K. Malhotra

 

Members

 

Shri M.K. Roy

 

Shri S.K. Agrawal

 

Shri G.C. Varughese,

Syndicate - 11

Transport & Tourism-II

 

Convenor

 

Shri Christy Fernandez

 

Members

 

Ms. Usha Mathur

 

Shri Suresh Chand Gupta

 

Shri V.K. Agarwal

 

Ms. Simrit Kaur

Syndicate - 12

Electronics, Telecommunication & IT

 

Convenor

 

Shri R.C. Panda

 

Members

 

Prof. B.K. Mohanty

 

Shri Ajit Kumar Pattanaik

 

Shri Sayan Chatterjee

Syndicate - 13

Section 25 CPSEs

 

Convenor

 

Smt. Chitra Chopra

 

Members

 

Shri Brahm Dutt

 

Shri Santosh Sharaf

 

Shri G. Upadhyaya

 

Shri Sougata Ray