MOU Excellence Award 31st January 2012

 

MOU Excellence Award 15th December 2010

 

 

Top Ten MoU Excellence Award Winners

(2007-08)

Sector

2007-08

Consultancy

WAPCOS Ltd.

Electronics &  Communication

Electronics Corporation of India Ltd.

Energy

Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd.

Fertilizers & Agro

Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd.

Financial Services

Power Finance Corporation Ltd.

Industrial

Hindustan Paper Corporation Ltd.

Mining & Metal

Steel Authority of India Ltd.

Petroleum

Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.

Trading & Services

MMTC Ltd.

Transport

Container Corporation of India Ltd.

Turnaround CPSEs

Projects & Development India Ltd.

Listed  CPSEs

Steel Authority of India Ltd.

 

45 CPSEs MoU Excellence Certificates (2007-08)

 

Sr. No.

Name of CPSEs

Score

Sector

1.

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.

1.20

Petroleum

2.

Balmer Lawrie & Co. Limited

1.26

Petroleum

3.

GAIL (India) Ltd.

1.13

Petroleum

4.

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited

1.17

Petroleum

5.

NHPC Ltd.

1.42

Energy

6.

Coal India Limited

1.47

Energy

7.

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited

1.19

Industrial

8.

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited

1.16

Industrial

9.

Hindustan Insecticides Ltd.

1.36

Industrial

10.

Manganese Ore India Ltd.

1.32

Mining & Metals

11.

Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited

1.20

Mining & Metals

12.

National Mineral Development Corporation Ltd.

1.48

Mining & Metals

13.

Mineral Exploration Corporation. Limited

1.46

Mining & Metals

14.

Rajasthan Electronics & Instrument Limited

1.47

Electronics & Communications

15.

Airport Authority of India Limited

1.20

Transport

16.

Cochin Shipyard Limited

1.28

Transport

17.

Goa Shipyard Limited

1.35

Transport

18.

Hindustan Shipyard Limited

1.25

Transport

19.

Mazgaon Docks Limited

1.50

Transport

20.

Ennore Port Limited

1.39

Transport

21.

MSTC Ltd.

1.20

Trading& Services

22.

PEC Ltd.

1.00

Trading& Services

23.

State Trading Corporation of India Ltd.

1.00

Trading & Services

24.

Antrix Corporation Ltd.

1.15

Trading & Services

25.

National Seeds Corporation Ltd.

1.43

Fertilizers & Agro

26.

National Fertilizers Limited

1.33

Fertilizers & Agro

27.

Central Warehousing Corporation Ltd.

1.47

Fertilizers & Agro

28.

National Research Development Corporation Ltd.

1.32

Consultancy

29.

Engineering Projects (I) Ltd.

1.08

Consultancy

30.

HSCC (India) Ltd.

1.32

Consultancy

31.

IRCON International Limited

1.35

Consultancy

32.

MECON Limited

1.31

Consultancy

33.

National Small Scale Industries Corporation

1.46

Consultancy

34.

National Building Construction Corporation Ltd.

1.02

Consultancy

35.

Engineers India Ltd.

1.40

Consultancy

36.

RITES Ltd.

1.00

Consultancy

37.

Projects & Development India Ltd.

1.27

Consultancy

38.

Export Credit & Guarantee Corporation of India Ltd.

1.48

Financial

39.

Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency

1.47

Financial

40.

Indian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd.

1.00

Financial

41.

National Scheduled Caste Finance & Development  Corporation

1.32

Financial

42.

National Backward Classes Finance & Redevelopment Corporation

1.00

Financial

43.

National Minorities Finance & Development Corporation

1.33

Financial

44.

Rural Electrification Corporation Ltd.

1.08

Financial

45.

National Safai  Karmcharis Finance & Development Corporation

1.45

Financial


Top MoU Excellence Award Winners

(2006-07)

 

Sector

2006-07

Consultancy

National Building Construction Corporation Ltd.

Electronics & Communication

Electronics Corporation of India Ltd.

Energy

Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd.

Fertilizers & Agro

Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd.

Financial Services

National Backward Classes Finance & Development Corporation

Industrial

Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd.

Mining & Metal

Manganese Ore India Ltd.

Petroleum

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.

Trading & Services

State Trading Corporation of India Ltd.

Transport

Container Corporation of India Ltd.

Turnaround CPSEs

Mineral Exploration Corporation Ltd.

Listed CPSEs

Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.

 

38 CPSEs for MoU Excellence Certificates (2006-07)

 

Sr. No.

Name of CPSEs

Score

Sector

1.

Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.

1.00

Industrial

 

2.

National Projects Construction Corporation Ltd.

1.00

Consultancy

 

3.

Power Finance Corporation  Ltd.

1.00

Financial Services

 

4.

Rural Electrification Corporation Ltd.

1.00

Financial Services

 

5.

Indian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd.

1.00

Financial Services

 

6.

National Research Development Corporation Ltd.   

1.06

Consultancy

 

7.

Hindustan Latex Limited

1.07

Industrial

 

8.

Steel Authority of India Ltd.

1.07

Mining & Metals

 

9.

WAPCOS  Ltd

1.10

Consultancy

 

10.

Engineering Projects (I) Limited 

1.16

Consultancy

 

11.

Hindustan Paper Corporation Ltd.

1.17

Industrial

 

12.

National Minorities Finance. & Development Corporation

1.17

Financial Services

 

13.

Export Credit Guarantee Corporation(I) Ltd

1.19

Financial Services

 

14.

MMTC Ltd.

1.22

Trading & Services

 

15.

National Fertilizers Ltd.

1.22

Fertilisers

 

16.

PEC Limited

1.24

Trading & Services

 

17.

Mineral Exploration Corporation. Ltd,

1.26

Mining & Metals

 

18.

RITES Limited

1.28

Consultancy

 

19.

Projects & Development India Ltd.

1.31

Consultancy

 

20.

IRCON International Ltd.

1.32

Consultancy

 

21.

Shipping Corporation. of India Ltd.

1.35

Transport

 

22.

Balmer Lawrie & Company Ltd.

1.36

Petroleum

 

23.

Bharat Earth Movers Ltd.

1.36

Industrial

 

24.

Central Warehousing Corporation. Ltd.

1.37

Fertilisers

 

25.

GAIL(India) Ltd.

1.39

Petroleum

 

26.

National Aluminum Company Ltd.

1.40

Mining & Metals

 

27.

National Mineral Development. Corporation Ltd,

1.42

Mining & Metals

 

28.

Goa Shipyard Limited

1.43

Transport

 

29.

National Seeds Corporation Ltd.

1.43

Fertilisers

 

30.

FCI Aravali Gypsum & Minerals (I) Ltd,

1.44

Fertilisers

 

31.

Cochin Shipyard Ltd.

1.46

Transport

 

32.

Nuclear Power Corporation of India Ltd.

1.47

Energy

 

33.

Mishra Dhatu Nigam Ltd.

1.47

Mining & Metals

 

34.

Rajasthan Electronics & Instrument. Ltd

1.47

Electronics & Communication s

 

35.

Airport Authority of India Ltd.

1.48

Transport

 

36.

Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.

1.44

Petroleum

 

37

Engineers India Ltd.

1.47

Consultancy

 

38.

Bharat Electronics Ltd.

1.44

Electronics & Communication s

 

 

 

YEAR OF AWARD  :           1998-99

DATE                         :           1.4.2000

AWARDED BY        :           Hon’ble Prime Minister of India

 

S.No.

Name of the CPSEs

1.

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd,

2.

Cochin Refineries Ltd,

3.

HTL Ltd,

4.

National Thermal Power Corporation

5.

Power Finance Corporation

6.

Telecommunication Consultants of India Ltd,

7.

PEC Ltd,

8.

Housing & Urban Development Corporation

9.

Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd,

10.

Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd,

 

 

YEAR OF AWARD  :           1999-2000 and 2000-01

DATE                         :           4.5.2002

AWARDED BY        :           Hon’ble Vice President of India

 

S.No.

Name of the CPSEs for the year  1999-2000

1.

Engineers India Ltd,

2.

Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd,

3.

Indian Oil Corporation

4.

Kudremukh Iron Ore Ltd,

5.

NTPC Ltd,

6.

Power Finance Corporation

7.

Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd,

8.

PEC Ltd,

9.

Rural Electrification Corporation

10.

Water & Power Consultancy Services

 

S.No.

Name of the CPSEs for the year  2000-2001

1.

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd,

2.

Engineering Projects India Ltd,

3.

GAIL(I)  Ltd,

4.

Hindustan Petroleum Corpn. Ltd,

5.

Karnataka Antibiotics & Pharmaceuticals Ltd,

6.

NTPC Ltd,

7.

National Mineral Development Corporation

8.

National Backward Classes Development Corporation

9.

PEC Ltd,

10.

Rural Electrification Corporation

 


 

YEAR OF AWARD  :           2001-2002

DATE                         :           5.4.2003

AWARDED BY        :           Hon’ble President  of India

 

S.No.

Name of the CPSEs

1.

National Schedule Caste Finance Development Corpn.

2.

National Backward Classes Finance Development Corpn

3.

Power Finance Corporation

4.

Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd,

5.

Rural Electrification Corporation

6.

Indian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd,

7.

GAIL(I)  Ltd,

8.

MSTC Ltd,

9.

PEC Ltd,

10.

Hindustan Latex Ltd,

11.

Nuclear Power Corpn of India Ltd,

 

YEAR OF AWARD  :           2002-2003

DATE                         :           4.9.2004

AWARDED BY        :           Hon’ble Prime Minister of India

 

S.No.

Name of the CPSEs

1.

National Thermal Power Corporation Ltd,

2.

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd,

3.

Power Finance Corporation Ltd,

4.

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Ltd,

5.

Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd,

6.

Indian Railway Finance Corporation

7.

Bharat Electronics Ltd,

8.

Hindustan Petroleum Corpn. Ltd,

9.

Hindustan Latex Ltd,

10.

PEC Ltd,

 

YEAR OF AWARD  :           2003-04

DATE                         :           10.1.2006

AWARDED BY        :           Hon’ble Vice-President  of India

 

S.No.

Name of the CPSEs

1.

National Thermal Power Corpn. Ltd.

2.

GAIL (I) Ltd,

3.

Power Finance Corporation Ld,

4.

Rural Electrification Corpn. Ltd,

5.

Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd,

6.

Indian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd,

7.

PEC Ltd,

8.

Power Grid Corpn. of India Ltd,

9.

Indian Oil Corpn. Ltd,

10.

Bharat Electronics Ltd,

 


YEAR OF AWARD  :           2004-05 & 2005-06

DATE                         :           8.3.2007

AWARDED BY        :           Hon’ble Prime Minister  of India

 

S.No.

Name of the CPSEs for the year 2004-05

1.

Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd

2.

Container Corporation of India Ltd,

3.

Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd,

4.

Indian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd,

5.

MSTC Ltd,

6.

National Building Construction Corporation Ltd

7.

National Thermal Power Corporation Ltd

8.

Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd

9.

Rural Electrification Corporation Ltd.

10.

State Trading Corporation of India Ltd,

 

S.No.

Name of the CPSEs for the year 2005-06

1.

Container Corporation of India Ltd,

2.

Export Credit Guarantee Corporation of India Ltd,

3.

Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd

4.

Hindustan Paper Corporation Ltd,

5.

National Backward Classes Finance & Development Corporation Ltd,

6.

National Building Construction Corporation Ltd,

7.

NTPC Ltd,

8.

Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd,

9.

Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilisers Ltd,

10.

Water & Power Consultancy Services (India) Ltd,